Contact » Contact Us

Contact Us

Feel free to Contact Us

 
Still have questions we haven't been able to answer on our website? Feel free to contact us. Here's how:

40300 N. Simonton Blvd.
San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Main Phone: (480) 987-5330
Attendance Line: (480) 987-5331
Fax: (480) 987-5281

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday
7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
 

Simonton Staff

Administration & Front Office
 
Sue Paschal Principal  ext. 5335 Send E-mail
McKalie Bellew Administrative Assistant ext. 5335 Send E-mail
Emily McDougal Attendance Clerk ext. 5532 Send E-mail
Sonia Ochoa Health Assistant  ext. 5333 Send E-mail
  Program Specialist (E.E x. 1544)  ext. 4305 Send E-mail
Angela Albers Counselor/Social Worker ext. 4304 Send E-mail
 

 

 
 Preschool
 
 Kat Bray
Preschool Para  ext. 4120  
Tisha Skaggs Preschool Para ext 4120  
 Rebecca Hardy Preschool Teacher ext. 4126, 4318  Send E-mail
 Tonya Newsome Preschool Teacher ext. 4120  Send E-mail
 Jordan Hodge Preschool Para ext. 4126  
Jessica Beach Preschool Para ext. 126  
       
 Kimberly Brennan SLP ext. 4323  
 Brendan Stynes Program Specialist ext. 4323  Send E-mail
 Cindy Drew Hearing impaired preschool ext 4325  

 
Kindergarten-6th

Talyn Edwards Kindergarten ext. 4306 Send E-mail
Tara Brauch  Kindergarten Para ext 4308 Send E-Mail
       
Erin Wagener First Grade ext. 4321 Send E-mail
Mary Spooner First Grade  ext. 4322 Send E-mail
       
Christa England Second Grade ext. 4319 Send E-mail
Mindy Schimel Second Grade ext. 4320 Send E-mail
Cyntha Soto Third Grade ext. 4304 Send E-mail
Debra Willoughby Third Grade ext 4305  
       
Jacqueline d'Estries Fourth Grade ext. 4411 Send E-mail
Liz Lucky Fourth Grade ext. 4408 Send E-mail
       
Amelia Ortiz Fifth Grade ext. 4419 Send E-mail
Cynthia Allred Fifth Grade ext 4417  
       
Klarece Ocegueda Sixth Grade ext 4418 Send E-Mail
Alyssa Orr Sixth Grade ext. 4421 Send E-mail

 

 
 
 Resource
 
Andrew Keefe Resource  ext. 4427 Send E-mail
Dana Hendrix Resource ext. 4307 Send E-mail

 

Specials

  P.E. ext. 4239  
Patricia Simpson Music  ext. 4241 Send E-mail
Anthony Johnny Band  ext. 4241 Send E-mail
Guido Lavorata Orchestra  ext. 4244 Send E-mail
Patricia Murphy Technology ext. 4406 Send E-mail
Marsha Hilliard Library ext. 4402 Send E-mail
Title 1 Lab ext 4302  
       

 

Specialists and Support

       
Jennifer Bonadio Reading Specialist  ext. 4328 Send E-mail
Joline King Coach  ext. 4316 Send E-mail
      Send E-mail 
Judy Aguilera Crossing Guard     
Alfredo Lemus Combs Kidz ext 4244  
C Resource Para ext 4427  
Kathleen Kelly Para w/Keefe  ext. 4420 Send E-mail
Lori Oestreich Resource Para/Crossing Guard  ext. 4307 Send E-mail
Brenda Septer Physical Therapist ext. 4323 Send E-mail
Philip Debons Psychologist ext. 4327 Send E-mail
Robin Smith  Occupational Therapist 
ext. 4124  
Mia Murry K-3 Teacher  ext. 4422 Send E-Mail
Riley Bucko Behavioral Tech ED-P    
Andrea Olsen Behavioral Tech ED-P ext 4422  
Samantha Tisdale  4-6 Teacher ext 4424 Send E-mail
Steve Dodd Behavioral Tech ED-P    
Chelse Conway  Behavioral Tech ED-P    
Joe Fraley ED-P Admin    Send E-Mail
Brad Westcott ED-P Clinical Specialist    Send E-Mail
       
Dale Vincent District Technology    
       
 
Custodians
Mike Urso Building Manager ext. 4200 Send E-mail
Antonio Vasquez Lead Night Cust. ext. 4200  
Isabel Vasquez Custodian  ext. 4200  
Frank Irizarry Custodian  ext. 4200  

 

Cafeteria

Carrie Yenkala Cafeteria Manager  ext. 5334 Send E-mail
R Maria Andrade-Notiega Cafeteria  ext 5334  
Maxima Flores Cafeteria ext 5334  
Ruby Lopez  Lunch Aide    
Tiffany Pippin  Lunch Aide    
Kristi Plathe Lunch Aide